Mitsubishi Electric

Mitsubishi ElectricMitsubishi Electric offers a variety of semiconductor and electronic devices that are contributing to the advancement of information-processing and telecommunications. The company develops and manufactures power devices that provide higher operation stability and efficiency, next-generation optical devices that support today's rapidly evolving optical telecommunications networks, high-frequency devices that are utilized in everything from mobile telephones to telecommunications satellites and leading-edge TFT-LCD modules for industrial use.

Products:

High power/ RF-Power Modules, Power Devices,Silicon RF Devices, High Freq Devices.

  • Power Modules- Thyristor Modules, Diode Modules, IGBT Modules, HVIGBT Modules, Intelligent Power Module (IPMs), HVIPMs, PFC Modules,Power MOSFET Modules.

  • High Power Devices- Rectifier Diodes, Thyristors, Stacks.
  • IC, Sensors- Transistoe Arrays, HVICs, (High Viltage IC) Sensors.
  • High Frequency Devices- GaN/ GaAs High Frequency Devices, Silicon RF Devices, Rectifier Diodes, Thyristors, Stacks.

 

TFT-LCD Display:

Broad lineup of color TFT-LCD modules to meet the diverse needs of industries, applications, and environments.

– Operable TFT-LCD with touch panel under extreme outdoor environments.

Tape or optical bond touch attachment.

Multi-touch PCAP with intuitive dual-touch interface such as pinch-in / pinch-out, swipe, rotate, etc.

   Integrated PCAP solutions including TFT-LCD, PCAP touch panel, touch controller and driver software.

– 4-wire resistive touch with industrial temperature specifications.

   Integrated resistive touch solutions including TFT-LCD and resistive touch panel.

Super-wide viewing architecture for 170° viewing cones.

– Wide format product with higher resolutions.

Long-term Support

Super-High Brightness (>1000cd/㎡)

– Anti-Reflection Front Surface, Sunlight Readability.

– Transflective TFT-LCD

Wide operating temperature range, -30 to 80 degrees C.

Application as follows: Gas station POS, Vending machines, Ticket Vending Machine, Automatic teller machines (ATMs), Marine Display, Vending machines, Train information display, Measuring instruments, Broadcast video / Monitoring monitors, Factory automation equipment (FA), Marine Display etc.

 

 

Laser Diodes for Industry & Display:

638nm, 500-1000mW

827nm, 260mW

 

Optical Fiber – Communication Devices:

 

– Laser diodes : TO package:

DFB-LD, FP-LD

1310, 1470, 1490, 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570, 1590, 1610

155M, 622M, 1.25Gbps, 2.5Gbps

 

– Photo diodes : TO package:

pin PD, APD, 1260~1620, 1.25Gbps – 10Gbps

 

– Laser diode devices : TOSA module:

DFB-LD, EAM-LD, 1310, 1550

Application: 28Gbps x 4ch, SFP+ LR, XFP

 

– Photo diode devices : ROSA module

APD, pin PD

Application: XFP

 

– Laser diode devices : Pigtail module:

DFB-LD, Coaxial Pigtail; 1310, 1470, 1490, 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570, 1590, 1610

EAM-LD, LC/SC Pigtail; 1310, 1550

 

– Photo diode devices: Pigtail module:

APD, pin PD; LC/SC Pigtail     

Application: TDM, DWDM, 43Gbps VSR